U.S. Department of
[…] be practiced by those with whom it has a contractual 
                relationship, when that discrimination is not directed against 
                its own clients or customers. For example, if an amusement park 
                contracts with a food service company to operate its restaurants 
                at the park, the amusement park is not responsible for other 
                operations of the food service company that do not involve 
                clients or customers of the amusement park. Section 36.202(d) 
                makes this clear by providing that the term "individual or class 
                of individuals'' refers to the clients or customers of the 
                public accommodation that enters into the contractual, 
                licensing, or other arrangement.
 
 
 Section 36.203 Integrated Settings
 
 
 Section 36.203 addresses the integration of persons with 
                disabilities. The ADA recognizes that the provision of goods and 
                services in an integrated manner is a fundamental tenet of